2018 NJCAA Region XII Women's Volleyball Schedule

Wednesday August 22, 2018
Miami University - Hamilton
2
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Rio Grande University (Ohio) JV
3
Wednesday, August 22
Final
First Game
Thursday August 23, 2018
Thursday, August 23
Final
Thursday, August 23
Final
Friday August 24, 2018
Des Moines Area Community College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Naperville, IL Waubonsee Invitational
#2 - Harper College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee
Carl Sandburg College
1
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee
#12 - McHenry County College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee Invite
#9 - Iowa Central Community College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee Waubonsee CC Invitational
North Iowa Area Community College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
Waubonsee CC Invitational
#2 - Harper College
0
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee
Des Moines Area Community College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Naperville, IL Waubonsee Invitational
Rock Valley College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee
Kaskaskia College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Kankakee Community C
North Iowa Area Community College
0
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee Waubonsee CC Invitational
Carl Sandburg College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee
Lake Land College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Kankakee Community C
Friday, August 24
Final
Conference
Rock Valley College
1
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Waubonsee
Morton College
1
Friday, August 24
Final
Kankakee Community College
0
Friday, August 24
Final
KCC Invitational
Saturday August 25, 2018
Kishwaukee College
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Community
Mercyhurst North East
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
Ohio University - Chillicothe
1
Saturday, August 25
Final
Saturday, August 25
Final
Conference
Joliet Junior College
1
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Community Main North Gym
#10 - Sauk Valley Community College
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonesse
Rock Valley College
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Waubonsee CC Invitational
Vincennes University
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
Fitness Forum Sports and Wellness 2855 Miller Dr Plymouth, IN
Mercyhurst North East
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Elyria, OH
Vincennes University
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
#16 - Illinois Central College
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Community Sport Court
North Iowa Area Community College
1
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Waubonsee CC Invitational
College of DuPage
1
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Wabonesse
#8 - Madison College
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Waubonsee CC Invitational
#2 - Harper College
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee
#2 - Parkland College
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Community
#2 - Parkland College
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Community
College of DuPage
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee
Iowa Lakes Community College
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee CC Waubonsee Invitational
Carl Sandburg College
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee
Waubonsee Community College
1
Saturday, August 25
Final
#2 - Parkland College
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Waubonsee Community
Sunday August 26, 2018
Waubonsee Community College
3
Sunday, August 26
Final
Black Court
Carl Sandburg College
3
Sunday, August 26
Final
@ Waubonsee Community Main Gym
Monday August 27, 2018
University of Rio Grande JV
3
Monday, August 27
Final
Thursday August 30, 2018
Friday August 31, 2018
Vincennes University
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens Express Invitational
#2 - Parkland College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
Hawkeye Community College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
Waubonsee Community College
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens Express Invite
#12 - McHenry County College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Southeastern Community College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ West Burlington, IA Jimmy John's Invite
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
#13 - Catawba Valley Community College
1
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens Perrysburg, Ohio
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens Owens Invitational
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
Vincennes University
1
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens Express Invitational
Parkland College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
Waubonsee Community College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens 2-Matches
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens Commnity Colle
#12 - McHenry County College
2
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Owens CC
Saturday September 01, 2018
Bethel College JV
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH
#2 - Parkland College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens Express Invite
#12 - McHenry County College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
Kansas City Kansas Community College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ SCC Tourney
Nassau Community College
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Southeastern CC
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Owens Invitational
Hagerstown Community College
2
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Neutral
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Bethel
#13 - Catawba Valley Community College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens CC Owens CC Invitational - Perrysburg, Ohio
Waubonsee Community College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
Vincennes University
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens Express Invitational
#12 - McHenry County College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Community Coll Owens CC, Toledo, OH
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ owens Owens CC, Toledo, OH
Bethel College JV
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Perrysburg, OH Owens Express Invite
#2 - Parkland College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
Saturday, September 01
Final
Owens Invitational
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Perrysburg Owens CC, Toledo, OH
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Community College
Saturday, September 01
Final
Owens Invitational
Hagerstown Community College
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens CC
Waubonsee Community College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Community Coll Owens CC, Toledo, OH
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Owens Owens CC, Toledo, OH
Sunday September 02, 2018
#2 - Parkland College
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Owens Community Coll Owens Invitational
Hagerstown Community College
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
Waubonsee Community College
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
#12 - McHenry County College
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Neutral
#2 - Parkland College
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Owens Community Coll
#12 - McHenry County College
0
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Owens
Waubonsee Community College
1
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Owens Owens Invitational
Hagerstown Community College
0
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Owens Owens Invitational
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Grace Christian University
2
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Thursday September 06, 2018
Ohio University-Lancaster
3
Thursday, September 06
Final
Non-Conference
Friday September 07, 2018
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Lakeland
Mercyhurst North East
1
Friday, September 07
Final
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Neutral Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Kirtland, OH Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OHH
Cedarville University JV
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Neutral Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH
Lake Land College
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Vincennes Univ
Friday, September 07
Final
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Ohio University-Chillicothe
1
Friday, September 07
Final
@ OU- Chillicothe
John A. Logan College
1
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Vincennes Univ Blazer Classic
Saturday September 08, 2018
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Neutral Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH
Saturday, September 08
Final
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Kirtland, OH
Malcolm X College
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ South Suburban South Suburban College Tournament
Mercyhurst North East
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Lakeland Community C Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH
Cedarville Junior Varsity
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Lakeland McBride Touranment
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Kirtland, OH Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH
University of Cincinnati-Clermont
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Tri-Match
Cedarville University JV
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Mercyhurst North East
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Lakeland McBride Tou
Wabash Valley College
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Vincennes Univ
Olive-Harvey College
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ South Suburban South Suburban College Tournament
Welch College
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Lakeland Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH
Milwaukee Area Technical College
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ South Suburban South Suburban College Tournament
Vincennes University
2
Saturday, September 08
Final
Blazer Classic
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Madonna University JV
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Adrain College JV
1
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Cedarville University JV
3
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Grace Christian College
3
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Thursday September 13, 2018
Bethel College JV
1
Thursday, September 13
Final
Thursday, September 13
Final
GRCC ranked #5
Friday September 14, 2018
Friday, September 14
Final
@ St Clair Community C SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI
Friday, September 14
Final
Ohio University - Chillicothe
0
Friday, September 14
Final
Friday, September 14
Final
@ St. Clair SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI
Saturday September 15, 2018
College of DuPage
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Owens CC Owens Quad
Wabash Valley College
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Vincennes Vincennes University Tri Match
Saturday, September 15
Final
College of DuPage
1
Saturday, September 15
Final
Vincennes University
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Owens Owens Quad
Saturday, September 15
Final
Concordia College JV
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
Monday September 17, 2018
Rio Grande University JV
0
Monday, September 17
Final
Grace College & Seminary JV
0
Monday, September 17
Final
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Cedarville U. JV Team
0
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Grace Christian University
3
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Rio Grande University JV
3
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Non-Conference
Walsh College
0
Wednesday, September 19
Final
@ Walsh
Friday September 21, 2018
Illinois Central College
Friday, September 21
5:00 PM
@ Parkland Invitational Parkland Invitational
Friday, September 21
6:00 PM
Friday, September 21
Final
Conference
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
10:00 AM
Miami University - Middletown
Saturday, September 22
11:00 AM
#18 - Des Moines Area Community College
Saturday, September 22
11:00 AM
@ Champaign, IL Parkland Invitational
#5 - Harper College
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
@ Benton Harbor, MI
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
McHenry County College
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
@ Champaign, IL Parkland Invitational
#5 - Harper College
Saturday, September 22
2:00 PM
#13 - Lincoln Lake Community College
Saturday, September 22
3:00 PM
@ Parkland College
#4 - Parkland College
Saturday, September 22
6:00 PM
Parkland College Invitational
Sunday September 23, 2018
Sunday, September 23
9:00 AM
@ Parkland Parkland College Invitational
#4 - Parkland College
Sunday, September 23
10:00 AM
Parkland Invitational
Illinois Central College
Sunday, September 23
2:00 PM
@ Parkland
Tuesday September 25, 2018
University of Rio Grande-JV
Tuesday, September 25
6:00 PM
Tuesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 25
7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 25
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Wednesday, September 26
6:00 PM
Wednesday, September 26
6:00 PM
Walsh Junior Varsity
Wednesday, September 26
6:00 PM
Miami University Hamilton
Wednesday, September 26
6:00 PM
Thursday September 27, 2018
Thursday, September 27
6:30 PM
Thursday, September 27
6:30 PM
Thursday, September 27
6:30 PM
Thursday, September 27
7:00 PM
Thursday, September 27
7:00 PM
Thursday, September 27
7:00 PM
Friday September 28, 2018
Grace Christian University
Friday, September 28
3:00 PM
Kentucky Christain University
Friday, September 28
5:00 PM
@ Wyoming, MI
Ohio University-Chillicothe
Friday, September 28
6:00 PM
Saturday September 29, 2018
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI Raider Challenge
Saturday, September 29
TBA
GRCC Raider Invitational
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Grand Rapids CC
Raider Challenge
Saturday, September 29
TBA
Saturday, September 29
TBA
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Neutral
Raider Challenge
Saturday, September 29
10:00 AM
Grace Christian University
Saturday, September 29
10:00 AM
Ohio State University - Lima
Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM
Saturday, September 29
2:00 PM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. 2018 Raider Challenge
Schoolcraft College - GRCC Raider Challenge
Saturday, September 29
2:00 PM
@ Neutral
Saturday, September 29
2:00 PM
@ grcc raider challenge
Saturday, September 29
4:00 PM
@ grcc raider challenge
Grand Rapids CC - GRCC Raider Challenge
Saturday, September 29
6:00 PM
@ Neutral
Saturday, September 29
6:00 PM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. 2018 Raider Challenge
Sunday September 30, 2018
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI Raider Challenge
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Grand Rapids CC
Sunday, September 30
TBA
GRCC Raider Invitational
Raider Challenge
Sunday, September 30
TBA
Sunday, September 30
TBA
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Neutral
Sunday, September 30
9:00 AM
@ grcc raider challenge
Alpena CC - GRCC Raider Challenge
Sunday, September 30
10:00 AM
@ Neutral
Raider Challenge
Sunday, September 30
10:00 AM
Sunday, September 30
10:00 AM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. 2018 Raider Challenge
Sunday, September 30
12:00 PM
@ grcc raider challenge
Muskegon CC - GRCC Raider Chanllege
Sunday, September 30
12:00 PM
@ Neutral
Sunday, September 30
2:00 PM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. 2018 Raider Challenge
Monday October 01, 2018
Heidelberg University JV
Monday, October 01
7:00 PM
Tuesday October 02, 2018
Tuesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Great Lakes Christian College
Tuesday, October 02
Cancelled
Tuesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Dig Pink Game
Tuesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Cedarville U. JV Team
Tuesday, October 02
7:01 PM
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Miami U. Hamilton Campus Team
Wednesday, October 03
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 03
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 03
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 03
6:30 PM
Thursday October 04, 2018
Thursday, October 04
6:30 PM
Thursday, October 04
6:30 PM
Thursday, October 04
7:00 PM
Thursday, October 04
7:00 PM
Friday October 05, 2018
Showdown On The Wabash
Friday, October 05
TBA
St. Johns River State College
Friday, October 05
9:00 AM
@ @ Catawba Invitational
Catawba Valley Community College
Friday, October 05
12:00 PM
Valley Invitational; Tarlton Complex
Friday, October 05
1:30 PM
@ @ Catawba Invitational
Cape Fear Community College
Friday, October 05
1:30 PM
@ Hickory, NC
McHenry County College
Friday, October 05
4:00 PM
@ Rock Valley College
Spartanburg Methodist
Friday, October 05
4:30 PM
@ Catawba Valley CC Catawba Valley Community College Tournament
Miami University - Middletown
Friday, October 05
6:00 PM
Rock Valley College
Friday, October 05
6:00 PM
Cedarville University JV
Friday, October 05
7:00 PM
Saturday October 06, 2018
Showdown On The Wabash
Saturday, October 06
TBA
Lake-Sumter State College
Saturday, October 06
8:00 AM
@ Catawba Valley Invitational
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Saturday, October 06
9:00 AM
@ @ Pakland Invitational
John Wood Community College
Saturday, October 06
10:00 AM
@ Rock Valley College
South Florida State College
Saturday, October 06
10:30 AM
@ Hickory, NC
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
Kent State Tuscarawas Campus
Saturday, October 06
1:00 PM
Tri-Match
Pasco-Hernando State College
Saturday, October 06
1:30 PM
@ @ Catawba Invitational
Saturday, October 06
2:00 PM
South Suburban College
Saturday, October 06
2:00 PM
Harper College
Saturday, October 06
6:00 PM
@ South Suburban Dig Pink
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Walsh Junior Varsity
Tuesday, October 09
6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 09
7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 09
7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 09
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Wednesday, October 10
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 10
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 10
6:00 PM
@ Neutral
Thursday October 11, 2018
Thursday, October 11
5:30 PM
Thursday, October 11
6:30 PM
Thursday, October 11
6:30 PM
Thursday, October 11
7:00 PM
Thursday, October 11
7:00 PM
Friday October 12, 2018
grace bible community college
Friday, October 12
6:00 PM
Heidelberg University JV
Friday, October 12
7:00 PM
Saturday October 13, 2018
Saturday, October 13
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 13
11:00 AM
mount mary community college
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
@ PSU-Beaver
Owens Tri-Match - Lake Michigan College
Saturday, October 13
1:00 PM
@ Neutral
Community College of Beaver County
Saturday, October 13
2:00 PM
@ PSU-Beaver
Saturday, October 13
4:00 PM
Sunday October 14, 2018
Sunday, October 14
TBA
@ Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Muskegon CC Tournament
Sunday, October 14
10:00 AM
@ Reeths Puffer High School Jayhawk Invitational @ RPHS
Sunday, October 14
10:00 AM
@ jayhawk invitational
Sunday, October 14
12:00 PM
@ Reeths Puffer High School
Sunday, October 14
12:00 PM
@ jayhawk invitational
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Tuesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 16
6:30 PM