2019 NJCAA Region XII Softball Schedule

Saturday February 16, 2019
Surry Community College
Saturday, February 16
Cancelled
Columbia State Community College
2
Saturday, February 16
Final
Columbia State Community College
13
Saturday, February 16
Final - 6 innings
Sunday February 17, 2019
Patrick Henry Community College
Sunday, February 17
Cancelled
Friday February 22, 2019
Augustana College JV
1
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Clermont, Fl
Lake-Sumter State College
8
Friday, February 22
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Saturday February 23, 2019
Augustana College JV
6
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Czech Republic National Team
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Monday February 25, 2019
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
5
Monday, February 25
Final - 9 innings
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
3
Monday, February 25
Final
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Hillsborough Community College
Tuesday, February 26
Cancelled
@ Rained Out
Hillsborough Community College
Tuesday, February 26
Cancelled
@ Rained Out
Thursday February 28, 2019
Union College
3
Thursday, February 28
Final
Union College
7
Thursday, February 28
Final - 6 innings
St. Petersburg College
4
Thursday, February 28
Final
@ home
St. Petersburg College
8
Thursday, February 28
Final - 5 innings
@ home
Friday March 01, 2019
Northwest Florida State College
3
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Fultondale, AL Fultondale, AL
Marion Military Institute
3
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Fultondale Al
Pasco-Hernando State College
7
Friday, March 01
Final
Pasco-Hernando State College
3
Friday, March 01
Final
Wilmington College JV
9
Friday, March 01
Final - 9 innings
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Ohio University - Chillicothe
2
Friday, March 01
Final - 5 innings
Bevill State Community College
5
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Fultondale, AL
Saturday March 02, 2019
Wilmington College JV
Saturday, March 02
Cancelled
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
9
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
#19 - Mercyhurst North East
13
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
Legends Way Field 1
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
3
Saturday, March 02
Final - 9 innings
William Penn JV
13
Saturday, March 02
Final
Jones College
8
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
Legends Way Field 1
Jones College
9
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
Sunday March 03, 2019
#19 - Mercyhurst North East
8
Sunday, March 03
Final
Kissimmee, FL
North Idaho College
9
Sunday, March 03
Final - 4 innings
Sunday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
Ford Road Field 3
Hagerstown Community College
2
Sunday, March 03
Final - 6 innings
@ Fastpitch Dreams CP#1
Gulf Coast State College
4
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Panama City, FL
Webber International University
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
USC Sumter
Sunday, March 03
Cancelled
@ Myrtle Beach
Webber International University
5
Sunday, March 03
Final
Spartanburg Methodist
3
Sunday, March 03
Final - 9 innings
@ Panama City FL
USC Sumter
7
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Myrtle Beach
Olney Central College
6
Sunday, March 03
Final - 6 innings
@ North Myrtle Beach Field 2
Frederick Community College
5
Sunday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach S.C. Field CP2
Monday March 04, 2019
William Penn University
5
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
Osceola Field 2
WV Wesleyan JV
13
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Anna Maria College
1
Monday, March 04
Final - 6 innings
@ Mrytle Breach Field NMB 4
Frederick Community College
10
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Myrtle Beach SC
Lincoln Trail College
4
Monday, March 04
Final - 6 innings
@ titusville, florida
Wartburg College
5
Monday, March 04
Final
Osceola Field 2
William Penn University JV
15
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
@ Osceola
Lincoln Trail College
1
Monday, March 04
Final - 6 innings
@ Titusville
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
9
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
Lackawanna College
9
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Myrtle Beach
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
1
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Myrtle Beach Cal Ripken Complex
Wallace Community College-Dothan
4
Monday, March 04
Final
Olney Central College
4
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Mrytle Beach Field NMB 2
Hagerstown Community College
8
Monday, March 04
Final
@ NMB Field #1
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
7
Monday, March 04
Final
Wallace Community College-Dothan
7
Monday, March 04
Final
East Central Community College
Monday, March 04
Cancelled
East Central Community College
Monday, March 04
Cancelled
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Lincoln Trail College
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ titusville, Florida
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
9
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Cal Ripken Complex
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 6 innings
@ Titusville
USC Union
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach Ripken Spring Training
#14 - Mercyhurst North East
10
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Legends Way Field 3
West Virginia Wesleyan JV
10
Tuesday, March 05
Final
#1 - Florida Southwestern State College
3
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 8 innings
Fort Myers, Fla.
#20 - Kankakee Community College
5
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ NWFS
#1 - Florida Southwestern State College
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 6 innings
Fort Myers, Fla.
Eastern Florida State College
10
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 6 innings
College of Central Florida
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Legends Legends Way Field 3
Northwest Florida State College
5
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
Niceville, FL
Gannon University JV
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Monroe Community College
4
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Titusville Chain of Lakes Park - Field 5
Danville Area Community College
8
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
@ Mrytle Beach CP1 Field NMB 1
CCBC Catonsville
6
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach
Monroe Community College
4
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Titusville Chain of Lakes Park - Field 5
Southeastern Community College-Whiteville
11
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
@ myrtle beach, sc
William Peace University
3
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Myrtle Beach NMB6 NMB6
CCBC Catonsville
7
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 7 innings
@ Myrtle Beach
Northland Community & Technical College
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 6 innings
@ Florida Legends Way Field 2
#14 - Mercyhurst North East
20
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
@ FL
Thursday March 07, 2019
Northland Community & Technical College
10
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Osceola
Penn State University Beaver
9
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
Northland Community & Technical College
14
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Osceola
Hagerstown Community College
11
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Myrtle Beach NMB2 Field #2
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Myrtle Beach NMB2 Field NMB 2
St. Petersburg College
9
Thursday, March 07
Final
Chipola College
9
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
Ridgewater College
4
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Lackawanna College
8
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
3
Thursday, March 07
Final
St. Petersburg College
10
Thursday, March 07
Final - 6 innings
Chipola College
5
Thursday, March 07
Final
Spoon River College
6
Thursday, March 07
Final
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
10
Thursday, March 07
Final
Friday March 08, 2019
Seminole State College of Florida
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Columbus, Ga NFCA Leadoff Classic
Genesee Community College
1
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Myrtle Beach NMB6 Field NMB 6
CCBC Catonsville
5
Friday, March 08
Final - 7 innings
@ North Myrtle Beach
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
2
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville
Notre Dame College JV
3
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Wartburg College JV
2
Friday, March 08
Final
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
0
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, Fl Space Coast Spring Training - Field 5
Coastal Alabama - North
3
Friday, March 08
Final
Illinois Central College
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Columbus, Ga
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
2
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Columbus, GA
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Hancock Park Hancock Field 3
Niagara County Community College
5
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Coastal Alabama - North
8
Friday, March 08
Final - 8 innings
Louisiana State University Eunice
7
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Columbus, GA
Niagara County Community College
2
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Hancock Park PFX Spring Games
Saturday March 09, 2019
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville
Seminole State College of Florida
8
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic
Central Alabama Community College
9
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Columbus, Ga
University of Cincinnati Clermont College
Saturday, March 09
Cancelled
South Suburban College
5
Saturday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Minneola Florida
Illinois Central College
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
Ridgewater College
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville, Florida
Wabash Valley College
8
Saturday, March 09
Final - 6 innings
@ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic (Bracket Play)
#14 - Mercyhurst North East
10
Saturday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
@ FL Minneola, FL
South Suburban College
6
Saturday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Columbus, GA
Kirkwood Community College
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Columbus, GA
#14 - Mercyhurst North East
8
Saturday, March 09
Final
Minneola, FL
Sunday March 10, 2019
SUNY Adirondack
1
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Osceola
Heartland Community College
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Oceola
Rio Grande University JV
Sunday, March 10
Cancelled
#14 - Mercyhurst North East
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, FL Kissimmee FL
Moraine Valley Community College
1
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Osceola Softball
Monday March 11, 2019
Illinois Valley Community College
2
Monday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
@ Kississimee
Bay College
17
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Titusville, Florida Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7
Illinois Valley Community College
7
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Oceola
Marshalltown Community College
5
Monday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
Osceola Softball Complex - Osceola, FL
Moraine Valley Community College
0
Monday, March 11
Final
@ oceola
Lewis & Clark Community College
15
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Roane State Community College
Monday, March 11
Cancelled
SUNY Adirondack
2
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Roane State Community College
Monday, March 11
Cancelled
Triton College
10
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, MI Kissimee, FL
Tuesday March 12, 2019
#9 - Triton College
7
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Illinois Valley Community College
1
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Clermont, FL
South Suburban College
0
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Osceola Sports Compl
#9 - Triton College
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ oceola Legends Way Field #2
Walters State Community College
13
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
Itasca Community College
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Chain of Lakes
Walters State Community College
9
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
College of DuPage
9
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Wednesday March 13, 2019
South Suburban College
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
@ oceola
Bay College
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Titusville, Florida Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7
#1 - Rock Valley College
9
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, FL
#18 - Heartland Community College
9
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Iowa Lakes Community College
8
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ oceola Field 4
Lewis & Clark Community College
12
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Baldwin Wallace University JV
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Baldwin Wallace University JV
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Thursday March 14, 2019
Illinois Valley Community College
2
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Rend Lake College
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Myrtle Beach
Marshalltown Community College
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ oceola
Prairie State College
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Oceola, FL Kissimee, FL
Walsh University JV
3
Thursday, March 14
Final - 8 innings
SUNY Adirondack
3
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Osceola, FL
Walsh University JV
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
Iowa Lakes Community College
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Florida Field 4
Friday March 15, 2019
Madison College
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Oceola, FL Kissimee, FL
Rend Lake College
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Myrtle Beach
Madison College
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ oceola
Prairie State College
0
Friday, March 15
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach
#1 - Rock Valley College
3
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Thomas University JV
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ oceola
Onondaga Community College
0
Friday, March 15
Final - 6 innings
@ Osceola, FL
Friday, March 15
Cancelled
#18 - Heartland Community College
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Osceola, FL
Saturday March 16, 2019
Silver Lake College
2
Saturday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ myrtle beach
Silver Lake College
0
Saturday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ myrtle beach
Ohio University - Chillicothe
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
Muskingum University JV
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
Ohio University - Chillicothe
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
Muskingum University JV
10
Saturday, March 16
Final - 6 innings
Sunday March 17, 2019
Mercer County Community College
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ myrtle beach sc
Mercer County Community College
6
Sunday, March 17
Final - 10 innings
@ myrtle beach sc
University of Cincinnati - Clermont
0
Sunday, March 17
Final - 5 innings
University of Cincinnati - Clermont
4
Sunday, March 17
Final - 6 innings
Monday March 18, 2019
University of Rio Grande JV
0
Monday, March 18
Final - 6 innings
University of Rio Grande JV
0
Monday, March 18
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Cornerstone University JV
3
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Cornerstone University JV
5
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Wilmington College
8
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
At Covington High School
Notre Dame College JV
Wednesday, March 20
Cancelled
Wilmington College
2
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 6 innings
At Covington High School
Thursday March 21, 2019
Bethel College JV
17
Thursday, March 21
Final - 5 innings
Alma College JV
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
Cornerstone University JV
1
Thursday, March 21
Final - 5 innings
Northwood University JV
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
Bethel College JV
11
Thursday, March 21
Final - 5 innings
Alma College JV
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
Cornerstone University JV
9
Thursday, March 21
Final
Northwood University JV
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
Friday March 22, 2019
Friday, March 22
Cancelled
Friday, March 22
Cancelled
Marietta College
3
Friday, March 22
Final
Cornerstone University JV
Friday, March 22
Cancelled
CU is an NAIA school
Marietta College
Friday, March 22
Postponed
Cornerstone University JV
Friday, March 22
Cancelled
CU is an NAIA school
Saturday March 23, 2019
CCBC Catonsville
8
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ CCBC Catonsville
Madonna University
2
Saturday, March 23
Final
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, March 23
Cancelled
Mercyhurst North East
2
Saturday, March 23
Final
Madonna University
10
Saturday, March 23
Final - 8 innings
CCBC Catonsville
0
Saturday, March 23
Final - 5 innings
Mercyhurst North East
15
Saturday, March 23
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, March 23
Final - 5 innings
Sunday March 24, 2019
Mercyhurst North East
5
Sunday, March 24
Final
Dayton, OH
Hagerstown Community College
2
Sunday, March 24
Final
Hagerstown Community College
1
Sunday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
Mercyhurst North East
4
Sunday, March 24
Final
Dayton, OH
Monday March 25, 2019
Cornerstone University JV
Monday, March 25
Cancelled
Cornerstone University JV
Monday, March 25
Cancelled
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 AM
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
University of Findlay JV
Tuesday, March 26
3:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26
3:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
University of Findlay JV
Tuesday, March 26
5:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26
5:30 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Butler County Community College - PA
Wednesday, March 27
Cancelled
Butler County Community College - PA
Wednesday, March 27
Cancelled
Thursday March 28, 2019
Surry Community College
Thursday, March 28
2:00 PM
Thursday, March 28
3:00 PM
Northwood University
Thursday, March 28
3:30 PM
Surry Community College
Thursday, March 28
4:00 PM
Thursday, March 28
5:00 PM
Northwood University
Thursday, March 28
5:30 PM
Friday March 29, 2019
Patrick Henry Community College
Friday, March 29
12:00 PM
Patrick Henry Community College
Friday, March 29
2:00 PM
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
CCBC Catonsville
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
CCBC Catonsville
Friday, March 29
5:00 PM
Friday, March 29
5:00 PM
Friday, March 29
5:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Hagerstown Community College
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
mid michigan community College
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Hagerstown Community College
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Sunday, March 31
3:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
3:00 PM
Monday April 01, 2019
Lake Erie College JV
Monday, April 01
3:30 PM
Madonna University
Monday, April 01
3:30 PM
@ Madonna University
Lake Erie College JV
Monday, April 01
5:00 PM
Madonna University
Monday, April 01
5:30 PM
@ Madonna University
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Cleary University
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Tuesday, April 02
3:30 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Cleary University
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Thursday April 04, 2019
Grand Valley State University Club
Thursday, April 04
7:30 PM
GVSU is an NCAA D2 school
Saturday April 06, 2019
Mid-Michigan Community College
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
11:00 AM
alpena played as home team
Wilmington College
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
alpena played as home team
Wilmington College
Sunday, April 07
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
University of Northwestern Ohio
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
University of Northwestern Ohio
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Walsh University JV
Wednesday, April 10
3:30 PM
Walsh University JV
Wednesday, April 10
5:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Kent State Tuscarawas
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Kent State Tuscarawas
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM