2019 NJCAA Region XII Baseball Schedule

Saturday September 15, 2018
Lincoln Land Community College
Saturday, September 15
3:00 PM
@ Indianapolis, IN
Friday September 21, 2018
University of St. Francis
Friday, September 21
9:30 AM
@ Ft. Wayne - World Baseball Academy
Ivy Tech Community College
Friday, September 21
12:00 PM
@ Ft. Wayne - World Baseball Academy
Sunday September 23, 2018
Miami Valley Prospects
Sunday, September 23
2:30 PM
Scrimmage
Sunday October 07, 2018
The University of Michigan
Sunday, October 07
12:00 PM
Friday February 15, 2019
Chattanooga State Community College
Friday, February 15
2:00 PM
Saturday February 16, 2019
Chattanooga State Community College
Saturday, February 16
12:00 PM
Chattanooga State Community College
Saturday, February 16
2:00 PM
Friday February 22, 2019
Vincennes University
Friday, February 22
3:00 PM
Louisburg College
Friday, February 22
3:00 PM
Louisburg, NC
Georgia Highlands College
Friday, February 22
6:00 PM
#1 - Louisiana State University Eunice
Friday, February 22
6:00 PM
Bengal Stadium - Eunice, LA
Saturday February 23, 2019
Georgia Highlands College
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
Vincennes University
Saturday, February 23
12:30 PM
Wright State University Lake Campus
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
#1 - Louisiana State University Eunice
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Bengal Stadium - Eunice, LA
Louisburg College
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Louisburg, NC
Georgia Highlands College
Saturday, February 23
3:00 PM
Wright State University Lake Campus
Saturday, February 23
3:30 PM
#1 - Louisiana State University Eunice
Saturday, February 23
4:00 PM
Bengal Stadium - Eunice, LA
Sunday February 24, 2019
Louisburg College
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
Louisburg, NC
Wright State University Lake Campus
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
#1 - Louisiana State University Eunice
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
Bengal Stadium - Eunice, LA
Wright State University Lake Campus
Sunday, February 24
3:30 PM
Monday February 25, 2019
Centenary College JV
Monday, February 25
3:00 PM
Centenary College JV
Monday, February 25
5:00 PM
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Heidelberg University
Tuesday, February 26
3:00 PM
9-innings
Bossier Parish Community College
Tuesday, February 26
4:00 PM
@ Shehee Stadium (Centenary College of Louisiana)
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Bossier Parish Community College
Wednesday, February 27
3:00 PM
@ Shehee Stadium (Centenary College of Louisiana)
Thursday February 28, 2019
Union College
Thursday, February 28
12:00 PM
Centenary College JV
Thursday, February 28
12:00 PM
Union College
Thursday, February 28
2:00 PM
Friday March 01, 2019
Ohio University Chillicothe
Friday, March 01
2:00 PM
Lake-Sumter State College
Friday, March 01
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry Community College
Friday, March 01
2:00 PM
Friday, March 01
3:00 PM
Chipola DI - GRCC D2
Ohio University Chillicothe
Friday, March 01
4:30 PM
Friday, March 01
5:00 PM
Chipola DI - GRCC D2
Patrick Henry Community College
Friday, March 01
6:30 PM
Saturday March 02, 2019
TNXL Baseball Academy
Saturday, March 02
TBA
Lincoln Land Community College
Saturday, March 02
TBA
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, March 02
11:00 AM
@ Dobson, NC
South Florida State College
Saturday, March 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
1:00 PM
Chipola DI - GRCC D2
McHenry County College
Saturday, March 02
1:00 PM
Surry Community College
Saturday, March 02
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry Community College
Saturday, March 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
3:00 PM
Chipola DI - GRCC D2
McHenry County College
Saturday, March 02
3:30 PM
Patrick Henry Community College
Saturday, March 02
5:30 PM
Sunday March 03, 2019
College of Lake County
Sunday, March 03
TBA
Frederick Community College
Sunday, March 03
TBA
@ RUSSMATT BASEBALL
Frederick Community College
Sunday, March 03
TBA
@ RUSSMATT BASEBALL
College of Lake County
Sunday, March 03
TBA
@ Russmatt , Florida Russmatt Inviational
Patrick Henry Community College
Sunday, March 03
11:00 AM
Westmoreland County Community College
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
Sunday, March 03
1:00 PM
South Georgia State College
Sunday, March 03
1:00 PM
McHenry County College
Sunday, March 03
1:00 PM
1x9
Volunteer State Community College
Sunday, March 03
1:00 PM
Westmoreland County Community College
Sunday, March 03
2:00 PM
Tallahassee Community College
Sunday, March 03
2:00 PM
TCC D1 - GRCC D2
Surry Community College
Sunday, March 03
2:30 PM
South Georgia State College
Sunday, March 03
3:00 PM
Tallahassee Community College
Sunday, March 03
4:30 PM
TCC D1 - GRCC D2
Monday March 04, 2019
Monday, March 04
TBA
@ RussMatt Invitational
Monday, March 04
TBA
@ RussMatt Invitational
College of Lake County
Monday, March 04
TBA
@ Russmatt , Florida Russmatt Inviational
College of Lake County
Monday, March 04
TBA
@ Russmatt , Florida Russmatt Inviational
Ohio University - Chillicothe
Monday, March 04
1:00 PM
Motlow State Community College
Monday, March 04
1:00 PM
Indian River State College
Monday, March 04
2:00 PM
Ohio University - Chillicothe
Monday, March 04
3:00 PM
Lourdes University
Monday, March 04
3:00 PM
DH
Motlow State Community College
Monday, March 04
3:00 PM
Tallahassee Community College
Monday, March 04
3:30 PM
TCC D1 - GRCC D2
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Monroe Community College
Tuesday, March 05
TBA
Monroe Community College
Tuesday, March 05
TBA
College of Lake County
Tuesday, March 05
TBA
@ RussMatt Invitational Russmatt Inviational
Tuesday, March 05
9:00 AM
@ RussMatt Invitational 9 inning
Chattanooga State Community College
Tuesday, March 05
1:00 PM
Volunteer State Community College
Tuesday, March 05
1:00 PM
Wallace Community College-Dothan
Tuesday, March 05
2:00 PM
WCC D1 - GRCC D2 (9 inning game)
Pasco-Hernando State College
Tuesday, March 05
3:00 PM
Chattanooga State Community College
Tuesday, March 05
3:00 PM
Volunteer State Community College
Tuesday, March 05
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Tuesday, March 05
6:00 PM
@ Ripken
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Wednesday, March 06
TBA
Gordon State College
Wednesday, March 06
TBA
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Wednesday, March 06
TBA
Gordon State College
Wednesday, March 06
TBA
Niagara County Community College
Wednesday, March 06
TBA
@ TBA RussMatt Invitational
Mercyhurst North East
Wednesday, March 06
10:00 AM
@ Ripken
Jackson State Community College
Wednesday, March 06
12:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Wednesday, March 06
12:30 PM
@ Ripken
Vincennes University
Wednesday, March 06
2:30 PM
Gulf Coast State College
Wednesday, March 06
3:00 PM
GCS D1 - GRCC D2
Jackson State Community College
Wednesday, March 06
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
Wednesday, March 06
5:00 PM
GCS D1 - GRCC D2
Thursday March 07, 2019
Gordon State College
Thursday, March 07
TBA
Dakota County Technical College
Thursday, March 07
TBA
@ RussMatt Invitational 9 inning
College of Lake County
Thursday, March 07
TBA
@ RussMatt Invitational Russmatt Inviational
Gulf Coast State College
Thursday, March 07
1:00 PM
GCS D1 - GRCC D2
Pasco-Hernando State College
Thursday, March 07
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
Thursday, March 07
3:00 PM
GCS D1 - GRCC D2
Friday March 08, 2019
Hibbing Community College
Friday, March 08
TBA
Hibbing Community College
Friday, March 08
TBA
Niagara County Community College
Friday, March 08
TBA
@ TBA RussMatt Invitational
Niagara County Community College
Friday, March 08
TBA
@ TBA RussMatt Invitational
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, March 08
TBA
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, March 08
TBA
Potomac State College of WVU
Friday, March 08
2:00 PM
Friday, March 08
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Friday, March 08
3:00 PM
@ Ripken
Vincennes University
Friday, March 08
4:00 PM
Saturday March 09, 2019
Vermilion Community College
Saturday, March 09
TBA
Single 9 Inning Game
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Saturday, March 09
TBA
@ Russmatt Baseball Tournament DH
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Saturday, March 09
TBA
@ Russmatt Baseball Tournament DH
Montgomery County Community College (PA)
Saturday, March 09
9:00 AM
TBD
Lewis & Clark Community College
Saturday, March 09
9:00 AM
@ RussMatt Invitational
Montgomery County Community College (PA)
Saturday, March 09
11:00 AM
McHenry County College
Saturday, March 09
11:00 AM
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark Community College
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ RussMatt Invitational
Guilford Technical Community College
Saturday, March 09
1:00 PM
Ohio State University Lima
Saturday, March 09
1:00 PM
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Saturday, March 09
1:00 PM
@ Florida
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, March 09
2:00 PM
Guilford Technical Community College
Saturday, March 09
3:00 PM
Ohio State University Lima
Saturday, March 09
3:30 PM
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Saturday, March 09
4:00 PM
@ Florida
Parkland College
Saturday, March 09
4:00 PM
Sunday March 10, 2019
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Sunday, March 10
TBA
@ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Sunday, March 10
TBA
@ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament
Dakota County Technical College
Sunday, March 10
TBA
Dakota County Technical College
Sunday, March 10
TBA
Guilford Technical Community College
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Vincennes University
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Ohio State University - Lima
Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM
Heartland Community College
Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM
@ Florida
Guilford Technical Community College
Sunday, March 10
2:00 PM
College of Central Florida
Sunday, March 10
2:00 PM
Ohio State University - Lima
Sunday, March 10
3:00 PM
Monday March 11, 2019
SUNY Adirondack
Monday, March 11
TBA
@ RUSSMATT Turnament Central Florida RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip
Community College of Rhode Island
Monday, March 11
TBA
Community College of Rhode Island
Monday, March 11
TBA
Vermilion Community College
Monday, March 11
TBA
@ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament
Monroe Community College
Monday, March 11
9:00 AM
Monroe Community College
Monday, March 11
3:00 PM
@ Chain of Lakes/Winter Haven, Florida
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Jackson State Community College
Tuesday, March 12
12:00 PM
Tuesday, March 12
1:00 PM
@ Florida
Jackson State Community College
Tuesday, March 12
2:30 PM
Tuesday, March 12
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 12
3:00 PM
one 9 inning game
Tuesday, March 12
4:00 PM
@ Florida
Wake Technical Community College
Tuesday, March 12
6:00 PM
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Niagara County Community College
Wednesday, March 13
TBA
@ TBA RussMatt Invitational
Niagara County Community College
Wednesday, March 13
TBA
@ TBA RussMatt Invitational
Heartland Community College
Wednesday, March 13
11:00 AM
Freed Hardeman University JV
Wednesday, March 13
12:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13
1:00 PM
@ Florida
Heartland Community College
Wednesday, March 13
2:00 PM
Freed Hardeman University JV
Wednesday, March 13
2:30 PM
Wednesday, March 13
4:00 PM
@ Florida
Wake Technical Community College
Wednesday, March 13
6:00 PM
Thursday March 14, 2019
Weber University JV
Thursday, March 14
11:00 AM
@ Weber University/Bobson, Florida
Weber University JV
Thursday, March 14
1:00 PM
@ Weber University/Bobson, Florida
Union College
Thursday, March 14
2:00 PM
Union College
Thursday, March 14
4:00 PM
Friday March 15, 2019
SUNY Adirondack
Friday, March 15
TBA
@ RUSSMATT Tournament Central Florida RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip
SUNY Adirondack
Friday, March 15
TBA
@ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament
Friday, March 15
10:00 AM
Thomas More College JV
Friday, March 15
1:00 PM
Waubonsee Community College
Friday, March 15
1:00 PM
@ Florida
Friday, March 15
2:00 PM
Siena Heights University JV
Friday, March 15
3:00 PM
Thomas More College JV
Friday, March 15
3:30 PM
Friday, March 15
4:00 PM
Waubonsee Community College
Friday, March 15
4:00 PM
@ Florida
Siena Heights Univeristy JV
Friday, March 15
5:00 PM
Mercer County Community College
Friday, March 15
6:00 PM
@ Ripken SC
Saturday March 16, 2019
Cumberland County College
Saturday, March 16
10:00 AM
@ Pelicans Stadium
Kirkwood Community College
Saturday, March 16
1:00 PM
@ Winter Haven, FL Russ Matt Florida
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, March 16
1:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Saturday, March 16
3:00 PM
Schenectady County Community College
Saturday, March 16
3:00 PM
@ Ripken SC
Kirkwood Community College
Saturday, March 16
4:00 PM
@ Winter Haven, FL Russ Matt Florida
Sunday March 17, 2019
Potomac State College of WVU
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
CC of Allegheny County-South
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
Mercer County Community College
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
@ Ripken SC
Miami University Middletown
Sunday, March 17
1:00 PM
Ohio State University - Lima
Sunday, March 17
1:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Sunday, March 17
2:00 PM
CC of Allegheny County-South
Sunday, March 17
3:00 PM
Ohio State University - Lima
Sunday, March 17
3:00 PM
Chesapeake College
Sunday, March 17
3:00 PM
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Ripken Stadium
Miami University Middletown
Sunday, March 17
3:30 PM
Monday March 18, 2019
Finger Lakes Community College
Monday, March 18
10:00 AM
@ Ripken SC
Ocean County College
Monday, March 18
12:30 PM
@ Ripken SC
Cleary University JV
Monday, March 18
3:00 PM
Cleary University JV
Monday, March 18
5:30 PM
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Cleary University JV
Tuesday, March 19
TBA
Cleary University JV
Tuesday, March 19
TBA
Tuesday, March 19
TBA
@ TBA District vs Region 4
Jefferson Community College
Tuesday, March 19
10:00 AM
@ Myrtle Beach
Rockland Community College
Tuesday, March 19
12:30 PM
@ Ripken Myrtle Beach
Northwood University JV
Tuesday, March 19
3:00 PM
Siena Heights University JV
Tuesday, March 19
3:00 PM
CC of Allegheny County-South
Tuesday, March 19
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19
4:00 PM
Northwood University JV
Tuesday, March 19
5:00 PM
Siena Heights University JV
Tuesday, March 19
5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19
6:00 PM
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Wednesday, March 20
2:00 PM
Lourdes University JV
Wednesday, March 20
2:00 PM
Aquinas College JV
Wednesday, March 20
3:00 PM
(9 inning game)
Wednesday, March 20
4:00 PM
Lourdes University JV
Wednesday, March 20
5:00 PM
Thursday March 21, 2019
Thursday, March 21
2:00 PM
Friday March 22, 2019
Mercyhurst North East
Friday, March 22
1:00 PM
Friday, March 22
2:00 PM
Friday, March 22
2:00 PM
Friday, March 22
2:00 PM
Friday, March 22
2:00 PM
Friday, March 22
2:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Friday, March 22
3:00 PM
Friday, March 22
4:00 PM
Friday, March 22
4:00 PM
Friday, March 22
4:00 PM
Friday, March 22
4:00 PM
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
9 inning game
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Lincoln Trail College
Saturday, March 23
2:00 PM
@ Grand Park, IN
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Lincoln Trail College
Saturday, March 23
5:00 PM
@ Grand Park, IN
Sunday March 24, 2019
Lincoln Trail College
Sunday, March 24
2:00 PM
@ Grand Park, IN
Lincoln Trail College
Sunday, March 24
5:00 PM
@ Grand Park, IN
Monday March 25, 2019
Cleary University JV
Monday, March 25
3:00 PM
Adrian College JV
Monday, March 25
4:00 PM
Cleary University JV
Monday, March 25
5:30 PM
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Tuesday, March 26
TBA
@ Standard Bank Stadium Chicago, IL
Potomac State College of WVU
Tuesday, March 26
1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
2:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Niagara County Community College
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
3:30 PM
Ohio University Lancaster
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
9 inning game
Niagara County Community College
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
CC of Allegheny County-Boyce
Wednesday, March 27
1:00 PM
Siena Heights University JV
Wednesday, March 27
2:00 PM
University of Northwestern Ohio
Wednesday, March 27
2:30 PM
Aquinas College JV
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
(9 inning game)
Albion College *
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
University of Northwestern Ohio
Wednesday, March 27
4:30 PM
Siena Heights University JV
Wednesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Friday March 29, 2019
Mercyhurst North East
Friday, March 29
1:00 PM
Friday, March 29
2:00 PM
Friday, March 29
2:00 PM
Friday, March 29
2:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
Friday, March 29
4:00 PM
Friday, March 29
4:00 PM
Friday, March 29
4:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
9 inning game
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
CC of Allegheny County-South
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
CC of Allegheny County-South
Saturday, March 30
4:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
4:00 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Northwood University JV
Tuesday, April 02
2:00 PM
CC of Allegheny County-South
Tuesday, April 02
2:00 PM
Marietta College
Tuesday, April 02
2:00 PM
Vincennes University
Tuesday, April 02
2:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Aquinas College JV
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
one game, 9 innings
Northwood University JV
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Marietta College
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:30 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
CC of Allegheny County-Boyce
Wednesday, April 03
1:00 PM
Wednesday, April 03
2:00 PM
Ohio University Chillicothe
Wednesday, April 03
2:00 PM
@ Paints Stadium
CC of Allegheny County-Boyce
Wednesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Ohio University Chillicothe
Wednesday, April 03
4:30 PM
@ Paints Stadium
Earlham College
Wednesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Thursday April 04, 2019
Rochester College JV
Thursday, April 04
2:00 PM
Thursday, April 04
2:00 PM
Thursday, April 04
4:00 PM
Rochester College JV
Thursday, April 04
5:00 PM
Friday April 05, 2019
Mercyhurst North East *
Friday, April 05
1:00 PM
Friday, April 05
2:00 PM
Friday, April 05
2:00 PM
Friday, April 05
2:00 PM
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East *
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Mercyhurst North East *
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
9 inning game
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
CC of Allegheny County-Boyce
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
CC of Allegheny County-Boyce
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East *
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Westmoreland County Community College
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Bay College
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Westmoreland County Community College
Sunday, April 07
2:00 PM
Bay College
Sunday, April 07
3:00 PM
Monday April 08, 2019
Bay College
Monday, April 08
2:00 PM
Bay College
Monday, April 08
4:00 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Gannon University
Tuesday, April 09
1:00 PM
Rochester College JV
Tuesday, April 09
2:00 PM
Northwood University
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Aquinas College JV
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
(9 inning game)
Adrian College
Tuesday, April 09
4:00 PM
Gannon University
Tuesday, April 09
4:00 PM
Rochester College JV
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Adrian College
Tuesday, April 09
6:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division